rider-banner-icon
     
  • Pizza
  • Pasta
  • Western

Shakey's Pizza - Puerto Princesa

CLOSED
Rating 5 out of 5 stars, 1000+ reviews
Rizal Avenue National Highway Barangay San Miguel 3rd District
David8/2/2026Thank you for being open. Thin crust pepperoni was delicious. The Mix n Match Meal with rice was excellent. Our food was properly prepared by their friendly staff. I recommend Shakey's-Rizal Ave.
Marc7/27/2026its gud..
David7/5/2026Thin crust is the best. And this Shakey's knows how to properly prepare a pizza. Quality ingredients and a professional staff. As a Top Reviewer on Food Panda I recommend this Shakey's.
David5/29/2026Excellent thin crust pizza. Thank you team Shakey's - Rizal Ave for having thin crust pizza dough in stock. I appreciate proper inventory control. As a Top Reviewer on Food Panda I recommend you.
Larry5/27/2026Best Pizza in Puerto😋
Ma.1/31/2026delicious 10/10, sulit!
Richard12/20/2025Yung garlic ranch po hindi nyo naisama sa order ko :(
Barbra9/26/2025Hand tossed pepperoni pizza with extra mushrooms and onions- very delicious!
Hector9/18/2025Everything lovely I appreciate how they handle the situation
Kiks8/12/2026Di masarap yung smores lols, minus 2 stars. The sandwich was fine.
Shaquil7/2/2026Ordered Super Bunch of Lunch, they forgot the creamy mushroom soup that I ordered.
Lei6/21/2026Hindi luto yung pepperoni
Micah6/6/2026I ordered Hawaiian and Manager’s Choice. I got two Manager’s Choice pizzas (no Hawaiian) instead. This is the second time they got my order wrong.
Ara2/10/20268 inches for 500+ :(
brian1/23/2026ok
Barry8/29/2026received coke zero .. ordered regular.. they dont care.. pizza good tho
Ferdinand9/20/2025The pizza was good but it was not cheesy enough, carbonara was a bland taste and others were just fine.
eden1/15/2026it only gives me 4pcs of chicken instead of 8 🤬🤬
Felip8/27/2026no lettuce
Adoracion8/2/2026the pizza was tasteless, not enough tomato sauce , not enough toppings, so blunt!! so disappointing
Konichi11/23/2025Wala man lang hot sauce or kahit ketchup wala!!!
Tristan11/15/2025Carbonara is super dry, asked for extra sauce if possible but ended lesser. Pizza didn’t include any sauces.
Danika11/2/2025I ticked on the button for cutlery yet no spoon/fork or paper cup provided
Kobe10/14/2025asked for "no leg part", gave me all leg part 🙃
Kzarina5/1/2026Maalat po yung order kong beef and onion pizza, tapos walang kasamang hot sauce. Tatlong pizza inorder ko, hawaian and garlic and cheese din, maalat. Dati naman hindi
Kathleen4/21/2026I am quite disappointed with my order. The pizza arrived without any hot sauce included—not even a single sachet. This is a basic inclusion that should not be overlooked.
Maureen2/25/2026wala po ba talagang kasamang hotsauce or anything ung pizza
Chloe3/8/2026gosh, there’s no chicken. hays
Matusalem2/19/2026wrong size😡
John12/25/2025No hot sauce no ketchup.
Monday,Tuesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday10:0021:30
Wednesday10:0020:30