rider-banner-icon
     
  • Fast Food
  • Snacks
  • Fries

Potato Corner - Gaisano Grand Mall Minglanilla

Rating 5 out of 5 stars, 2000+ reviews
Ground Floor Gaisano Grand Mall Barangay Poblacion Ward IV 1st District
Ellis7/30/2026Thank you for the extra powder
Erich7/9/2026Love it. Tasty. Hot fries
Jonah6/30/2026Thank you for this branch they always follow request from customers or from us. This branch give lot of powders than other branches.
Ellis6/22/2026Thank you! daghan kaayo mohatag og powder ang kani nga branch sa potcor.
Ellis5/6/2026Thank you the seller or cashier really listened to our notes to add more powder.
jericka3/28/2026so yummy, the packaging nice, and the fries is still hot
Edvic3/27/2026Very good
Jonah3/24/2026daghan kaayu powder hatag which is my favorite 😍😍😍😍 thank you po
Ailene1/17/2026satisfied customers
Shane8/9/2026it looks like less portion than when you buy from the shop directly
Miole11/25/2025thank you po! 😊
Miole10/12/2025Thank you so much 😊
Eon9/16/2025Ketchup flavor is soooo good
Donnalyn2/27/2026gamay raman diay ang chicken pop
Gabrielle12/14/2025No extra CHILI BBQ.
Regidor,5/22/2026I ask about adding more powder but nothing happened.
Sugar9/27/2025i ordered cheese, bbq and ketchup. what arrived was ketchup, bbq and sour cream. the receipt is also different, it said bbq, cheese, sour cream.
Cherryl8/31/2026Incorrect order two flavors of bbq one sour cream
Jenelyn8/29/2026taste spoiled. the smell is weird
Wilson8/4/2026not fresh
Joy7/27/2026Galuspad ang chicken fingers murag way toppings 😭😭
Sophia7/25/2026WRONG SIZE AND ORDER GIVEN
Monte6/12/2026Wrong order at halata ang gihatag nga wrong flavored fries kay ganina ra naluto
Esme7/4/2026Not following instructions
ashiana9/24/2025the fries has barely any power(i also asked for extra since it was free of charge)
Shannen3/27/2026Ordered chicken fries, pero chicken poppers ang niabot :/
Darine12/27/2025gamay rakayg toppings galuspad ang chicken pops . naka note nga please put extra toppings wajud butangi suko raba kayko sa inyo store mag dependi jud siguro sa tig bantay nga staff .
rhetamea12/14/2025 I order TERA and i put note that all flavor is CHILI BBQ. Please next time read plsss
Jevie12/5/2025I ordered cheese but the store gave me spicy bbq. My daughter doesn't like spicy bbq fries! Make sure to check the orders next time. 😠
Lye10/11/2025kulang 1 yung order ko
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday10:0018:00