rider-banner-icon
     
  • Asian
  • Salads
  • Chicken
  • Wraps
  • Healthy

Mean Greens - Pasig

Rating 5 out of 5 stars, 2000+ reviews
3 Banner Street, Bagong-Ilog, Pasig 1600
JEANETTE8/9/2026Good healthy and delicious thanks to to kuya rider
Paolo7/8/2026One of the best Caesar salad I have tasted. Generous serving.
Angelica6/29/2026First time trying caesar salad here! This is my fave now!
Pia6/26/2026SAAAAAARAAAAP!!!!!
Joanne6/11/2026The falafel was amazing! The salad wrap needed a bit more dressing, I think. That dressing was perfect. I wish there was a way to buy more salad dressing. Other than that, the wrap was great👌
Zie5/28/2026Worthy health foods
Wendell5/27/2026both really good!!
Donna5/26/2026i hope you can have the chicken kebab back
Jeff5/16/2026Restaurant quality salads!!! I always order the grilled chicken salad but the buffalo is just as awesome!!!
Adrian5/13/2026first time it took too long to prepare my food but it's still good
Jom2/24/2026I understand that the seller wants the food to be secured however too much tape made me difficult to open the cover
Enzo3/10/2026Sulit and sobrang sarap ng food nila. Authentic and hindi tinipid.
Nicole3/7/2026so good and sulit!
wella2/12/2026love that pede na iseparte yung sauce! always served fresh and yummy lagi. my go to salad resto!
Erika12/2/2025My forever go to 🫶🏻🫶🏻
wella12/1/2025sarap ng salad!!! mejo nagulat lng ako sa sauce kasi pagkagat ko, tumulo yung sauce sa sahig. maybe pede iadd as option na iseparate yung sauce next time?I added black sesame seeds for nutty twist!yum
Anne10/12/2025Really good and great customer service
Jay11/13/2025ang sarap and sulit sa presyo
Rodlyn11/13/2025i ordered around 2am and it was delivered at 230. it was very delicious, highly recommended. excited to try other wraps next time.
Juna10/20/2025My go-to resto for salad!
Rivera,10/14/2025worth it! thank you!
Nicole4/18/2026its the first time that they cooked the greens. which is inconsistent. also i noticed half-filled lang yung sauce container.
wella2/27/2026first time that I got a bit disappointed with the food. mejo matigas na yung meat and di ganun kafresh yung gulay
Jerimie7/26/2026I asked for extra dressing. I DID NOT get my extra dressing. Idk man
Bernadeth3/29/2026This isn’t my first time ordering this, pero ang hirap nguyain ng beef ngayon huhu.
marinel1/10/2026sobrang dry ng salad wrap
Jamila8/12/2026Bakit walang sauce yung wrap? Advertise sa listing may sauce tapos pag dating wala?
Angelica8/14/2026I didn't receive my smoothie.
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday00:0024:00