rider-banner-icon
     
  • Pizza
  • Chicken
  • Western

S&R New York Style Pizza - Paranaque Warehouse

CLOSED
Rating 5 out of 5 stars, 2000+ reviews
Rodriguez St., cor Ninoy Aquino Ave., Brgy. Sto. Nino, Sucat
Kim8/24/2026solid
Bill8/19/2026Pizza has plenty of cheese. Thick crust. Chowder was very good. Prep time wa fast. Returning customer.
Ryle8/16/2026The best branch
Bill7/23/2026Generous portions. Clam chowder was very good and fries are big serving. A good value. The rolls were huge.
Ghea7/8/2026sandwich is big and definitely worth the price.
Bill7/5/2026Everything was good assuming the Maki was made earlier in the day. Would be better at lunch time, rice was getting hard but meat was still fresh. everything else was exceptional above average.
MA6/26/2026perfect
Ghea6/25/2026worth it and i love the fries
Ghea6/9/2026Worth the price, healthy and ang bilis ng delivery
Shiee5/22/2026The New York Salisbury Steak was a little too salty than the usual taste.
Mulan5/7/2026Medyo maliit ung chicken huhu
abegail1/14/2026medyo mamantika ung product ...usually pag nabili ako d nman ganito ..pero d nman nagbago ung lasa masarap tlaga ..medyo mamantika lng tlaga parang minadali iahon sa lutuan tpos binalot agad ..pero ok
Dannica1/7/2026bagong luto chicken, masarap and lagi fresh! ❤️
Justine12/11/2025Great quality! Cheese stuffed crust isn't too big as other stores, but s&r's is much softer, chewier, and tastier - just better overall. Even their dough is great. Provided enough cutlery too.
elle12/5/2025thank you ng marami sa uulitin po
Paulene12/4/2025YUMMY
Realotis8/31/2026goods yung chicken and salad. but yung pizza 🤢 may lasa na yung pork so need pa alisin lahat kasi dina sya maganda sa panlasa. check for ingredients 1st bago gamitin.
Mary8/30/2026the 1.5 pepsi not received
Justine12/16/2025Can't recommend their fried chicken - go for it if you want to try it once then never again, it's so bland, super dry, and there's barely meat. Everything else was so good though, I recommend the rest
Glesie5/10/2026napaka konti nmn ng sahog ng pizza sobrang mahal tpos kakarampot ang sahog
Niña4/17/2026The chia granola with mango has no mango in it it’s to plain when it delivered it to me
Maria4/10/2026Sunog yung chicken na naideliver samin at Sobrang alat.suki kami dito pero bakit ganunang ibinigay samin
Sareh3/26/2026Double cheese burger lacks sauce
Aaron8/31/2026the pizza was stale. ordered an all meat pizza and every (square) cut had a stale/old meat taste. like eating an old chorizo that's left in the box for too long
Leashim8/10/2026disappointed... my orders are always incomplete, just like Today...
April12/20/2025Maasim ung cheese ng chicken baked roll
Michelle5/13/2026Hilaw pa ung loob pati ung cheese
Arianne4/29/2026incorrect pizza deliskv
Jamz4/22/2026my request to add mayo and hot sauce is not provided and the cheese crust is not cooked
Nadia4/19/2026I was very dissatisfied for my drinks! I ordered ICE MOCHA but I received ICE VANILLA!! BE MINDFUL FOR PREPARING ORDERS NEXT TIME!!!!!!
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday08:0020:45