rider-banner-icon
     
  • Asian

Taiwan Kitchen 小台北下午茶 - Dela Rosa

Rating 5 out of 5 stars, 1000+ reviews
Unit 1-A OPL Building Dela Rosa Street corner Gil Street, Barangay San Lorenzo 1st District 7Q63H249+9V
Alex6/26/2026好吃
Carlo5/24/2026The food was all gooooood! Will order again.
Lawrence4/12/2026massive servings, also one of the best things ive ordered in foodpanda.
Elvie4/4/2026Yummy chicken chops - one order is almost good for 2 persons
Chantel3/17/2026wonton soup was good, just a bit salty
Carrie3/14/2026Still yummy :)
Corina12/20/2025Our 2nd time ordering since yesterday. My kids love it!
Marjorie1/10/2026sooo yummy
Cheska1/6/2026went to SG last year and bought a chicken chop there that I cant forget, been finding shops here that offers chicken chops and this is the only chicken chop that tasted the same! 10/10 ⭐
Kristine12/31/2025So legit! The best take out ever!!!
Colline12/17/2025masarap lahat, di ko inexpect na same na same itsura nung food sa picture, keep up the good work! mapapadalas na order namin nito dito
Erin12/11/2025Sooo good! Beware though spicy really has a bite to it! Delicious!
Sam12/1/2025Good food! I didn't like the XLB but the rest is good.
Henry11/25/2025Didn't receive my dumplings
RONELO11/3/2025Super sulit! Well made food. Great comfort food after a looooong days work. Highly recommend
Mei6/4/2026I order ordered a stir fried cabbage . It cost P185. The portion is so small. Probably weight 100g-150g only. This is unacceptable
Neil10/5/2025liked the free tissues. tea is great!
Fab3/16/2026One of my Shrimp & Pork Xiao Long Bao was eaten.
meng2/6/2026taste is good
Jeanelle1/23/2026Taiwanese cuisine. Value for money.
Git11/22/2025Too salty ung outside ng chicken
Mark7/1/2026its ok, not bad but not so good. string beans, and some of the meat are tough to eat lol. u have to chew them like your a cow, and i dont like that. meat has to be tender.
Karyll10/28/2025Taste and quality of the tea is good. They didn't seal the cup completely lang. So may onti na nagspill
John10/23/2025masarap food dto kaso lageng kulang sa sauce kaya matabang yung pork cutlet
Melvin5/1/2026Food is good. you guys forgot the red beans in my milktea
John4/30/2026d masarap sausage nag iba n tlga at mdyo mahal n tlga presyo d n worth it
Joseph1/2/2026servings are not the same anymore...
Jason7/20/2026the Chicken Chop Bento's quality has gone down while the price went up. The once abundant side dishes alongside the chicken is barely there. Can't recommend it now
Tin11/28/2025It’s true that there’s always a missing item. They forgot my xiaolongbao. I thought it was just an isolated case. It was refunded right away but I was expecting I could eat my cravings.
Tonie11/27/2025Parang ang dami nangyayari sa bento box, wlang divider, nag mekus2 ang lasa. Yung Adobo wag ka mag expect na usual adobo, malambot pero ndi ko bet. Chicken chop, spicy powder. Overall nothing special.
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday00:0003:00
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday09:0024:00