rider-banner-icon
     
  • Chicken
  • Snacks

Titan Bird - Manila

Rating 5 out of 5 stars, 100+ reviews
812B Basilio Street Barangay 524 2nd District 7Q62JX7X+GP
Louise8/25/2026Generous servings of both meat and rice; great flavors too! Would defo gatekeep
Jose8/25/2026Di ako kumakain ng isda, dito lang hahaha solid lasa pabalik balik ako for torched cobbler and firebird
Yu8/26/2026fast delivery, masarap, generous sa rice and sauce
Nilgen7/11/2026delicious. sakto lng anghang. good for its price. busog din kasi hindi tinipid ang cjicken and rice. beem ordering here multiple times na. torched cobbler is also delicious
Louise8/15/2026Incredibly delicious and great portions! The roast of the chicken and zest of the sauce paired extremely well! Will buy again.
Maverick8/12/2026Eto yung tipo ng restau na gusto kong i-gatekeep kasi pag sumikat masyado baka magtaas ng price and hindi ko na maafford! Hahahah thank u for the amazing food 100,000/10
Angel8/2/2026craving satisfied! thank you tita bird! will order again and again..
Zyy6/24/2026****ina ang sarap nun! Malaki yung serving ng lahat, pati yung sauce! Yung chicken malambot, seasoned, boneless. Yung Hamburg steak, seasoned, juicy, and bagay yung cheese at sauce. 11/10 👏👏👏
Angel7/29/2026This is my second order, and Titan Bird never fails to impress! It's always my comfort food, and every bite is worth it. I'll definitely be ordering again and again. ❤️
Angel7/28/2026This is my second order, and Titan Bird never fails to impress! It's always my comfort food, and every bite is worth it. I'll definitely be ordering again and again. ❤️ sulit na sulit!
Yu7/27/2026super worth and sarap
Jacob7/19/2026Delicious generous serving of chicken and rice! The amazing sauce completed it, though a touch of sweetness would cut the acidity. Super lean with little skin. Highly recommend & will order again!
Charley7/8/2026the portion is big, juicy well seasoned and cooked ang chicken, medyo kinilabutan lang ako sa pagka oily ng rice, dun siguro nag settle lahat ng oil. pero overall masarap pati thyme peach iced tea bet
Jobert7/6/2026Oh wow, the reviews weren't kidding. The chicken tastes so good 💀
John7/3/2026masarap . must try. dami serving.
Adelyn5/23/2026fireeeee🔥
Patricia5/21/2026Yummy and super solid sa serving size ☺️❤️
Daphne5/13/2026the chicken is so goodddd
venus4/19/2026Genuinely the best I've ever had! It's def something to call home for, and you can definitely taste the effort made on this. Hard 10/10 as in fr, would order again ‼️‼️
Max4/16/2026busog. sarap ng nutty java
Pearl4/2/2026This is my first time to try this restaurant and the reviews didn’t lie!!! Even my little sister who’s a picky eater, liked it! Worth it every bite.
Hector3/31/2026Masarap, maganda yung luto sa chicken juicy not dry. Malaki serving nya. 100% Babalik at susubukan other flavors
Christine3/30/2026Now ko lang nadiscover tong resto and di ako nagsisi, sobrang sarap! Ang dami pa ng serving. Uulit ulitin!
Ralf3/2/2026Excellent food quality and very generous servings. ⭐ Keep doing what you're doing! Looking forward to the next time! 👌🏻
Jhyme2/12/2026Food was delicious, was hoping that the sauce could also include something like garlicy, something similar to a shawarma, might be able enhance the flavor more.
Janelle2/10/2026out of curiosity i ordered here. nkka busog nga, dami nung sauce and rice hndi tnipid. will try another flvors. thanks
Jake12/18/20252nd order. ang saraaaap. parang chicken biryani. sarap din ng garlic sauce tapos as always, hindi bitin sa rice at malaki chicken.
Anna12/31/2025Tender ang chicken breast fillet and the meal can be shared by two sa dami ng kanin. Thank you.
Jake12/17/2025guys, legit nga malaki yung chicken at marami yung rice. no need na mag extra rice. about sa taste, herby nga yung chicken. yung sauce nya yung citrusy na sumosobrang bagay. naihalo ko nga sa rice
meshuggah7/22/2026really good food so nice
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday00:0014:30
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday15:3023:30