rider-banner-icon
     
  • Desserts
  • Beverages

Teadrop Cafe - Banaybanay

CLOSED
Rating 4.9 out of 5 stars, 100+ reviews
Purok 3 Banaybanay San Vicente, In front of Andoks Banaybanay
Gloria6/8/2026delicious packaging is ok a little bit pricey subjectively observed . .
Justine6/6/2026Y’all never miss with your frappes, 10/10
Shinystar5/20/2026thank you po
Gracille3/6/2026Super yummy and worth it ang price!💗
Gerard2/9/2026Masarap lahat gawa nila dito
Josephine2/8/2026masarap..sobra....nkaadalawa order ngaun araw..ahahahah
Gene10/18/2025Best banana bread I've had that wasn't homemade in the Philippines. Both were very moist and flavorful. I was a bit upset at the price but after taking it totally was worth it.Stawberry drink was best
Nico9/22/2025The Iced Salted Caramel Macchiato was perfectly balanced and refreshing, while the Egg Pie slice was delicious and not too sweet. Well-packaged, good value for money, and smooth delivery.
Kim2/28/2026The pistacio dubai chewy cookie is delicious but too small for the price and the mallows is not the firm.
Chel3/6/2026Yon lang po sobrang alikabok po ng takip, sana chineck man lang po bago ilagay. Kakaanak ko lang kahapon and ito craving ko pambawi ng lakas bago ganito 😞💔.
Elle8/20/2026overpriced for taste and quality. corndogs like deepfried bread with 1cocktail hotdog split into 4bites. red velvet crinkles and cookies such small size and serving for the price. no proper receipt
Louis7/7/2026Very small
Arlene11/11/2025cookies are ok but the 2 ordered croffle smores and alcapone parang minadali po . just 3 pcs of marsh.allow and litlle bit of sause over super flat na waffle bread for a price of 200plus each. too s
Dianne5/30/2026Too much on cream. The only fresh mango is the toppings. Only small layer of crackers. With jam super sweet
arlene9/27/2025The price doesn't justify the taste. Hindi lady fingers ang gamit. Parang tasty bread lang ata yun.
Ella3/23/2026Biscoff cookie - does not taste biscoff at all; Matcha white - super tamis; pistachio dubai chewy - hindi lasang pistachio 😭 not worth it
Camille2/25/2026650 for misua lol
Sam2/24/2026mapait Sha 🤦so disappointed kumalat Dn Sha sa Lagayan Hnd Na Sha Bilog Hindi Q Na ma gets Kung chewy cookie Pa ba o palitaw nag flat Na Sha Bakit Po ganon 🥺
Monday,Tuesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday10:0023:00
Wednesday10:1523:00