rider-banner-icon
     
  • Chinese
  • Asian
  • Fast Food
  • Dim Sum

XMalatang Restaurant - SM City Dasmariñas

CLOSED
Rating 5 out of 5 stars, 92 reviews
Entrance Gate 4 SM Dasmarinas Governors Drive corner Aguinaldo Highway Brgy Sampaloc 1 Dasmarinas City Cavite (8X34+3JC Dasmariñas, Cavite)
Mark9/4/2026Sarap nga hehe sulit na sulit and sakto yun servings per person. Yun Isa noodles parang jelly noodles hehe medyo mabigat din sa tyan.
Jo-ann8/27/2026So yummy! 😍 Satisfied ang cravings! Good for 2 persons yung order ko, may sobra pa. 🤭
Elena8/8/2026we always like malatang soup noodles etc my husband and I used to dine there but now that Im sick we just take order from the Foodpand to still enjoy your delicious soup!
General8/4/2026need spoons..isa lng nbgay po
Jero5/1/2026Generous servings, cravings satisfied. Highly recommended! ❤️
Ejay4/13/2026The dumplings were good, chaofan is a little bland.
Cheng1/27/2026Great food for customizable spicy hotpot! Ingredients are fresh and the broth is flavorful. Very accomodating Cust service
Amando12/17/2025very satisfied
Ace1/24/2026love it
Chard1/11/2026Everything was good except the sausage. It looked and tasted like Vienna sausage,something I'm not very fond of. The bread and dumplings looked steamed or boiled, not fried, as the menu states.
Mc8/7/2026Yung level 5 spicy hindi naman maanghang🙃
Dan6/28/2026Sobrang konti ng sabaw not like before malaki tub sya wla pa yung peanut sauce hays.
Merian2/18/2026Habang tumatagal paunti ng paunti ang sabaw at paliit ng paliit yung lalagyan, my first order super dami sabaw and malaki pa lalagyan, following orders yung regular bowl for regular noodles na lang :(
Michael12/23/2025Serving is too small for its price.
Alex12/5/2025第一次点,味道不错,但牛肉面咋没牛肉啊?
John2/23/2026Wakang crab stick apat psnaman yun
Rhea2/14/2026i order peanut sauce and spinach pero walang inilagay
Anna1/6/2026I have ordered fried dumpling but not delivered
Michael12/30/2025Poor flavor, inconsistent. Too bland and soup content is too small.
Ria12/12/2025no sabaw included haha
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday10:0020:40