rider-banner-icon
     
  • American
  • Chicken
  • Western

Popeyes Chicken - NU Mall of Asia

Rating 4.8 out of 5 stars, 1000+ reviews
Ground Level NU Mall Of Asia Complex Coral Way Barangay Tambo Barangay 76 1st District ( (GXJJ+9H4, Ground Level, NU MOA, Mall of Asia Complex, Coral Way, Pasay, Metro Manila)
Sunshine8/13/2026yummy
Dx6/23/2026less A&W I get
Chris5/9/2026excellent service and complete menu
Maan7/17/2026chicken is too small
Jamaica4/14/2026Bakit po parang regular lng yung fries
Tine3/11/2026Kulang po ng one iced tea
ATC7/3/2026Kulang ng Ranch dip sauce and Maliliit mga manok
Syna6/30/2026Kulang ng dip
Leonor5/27/2026The chicken have smell. It's look like their chicken are stocked for many days
Jomhar5/24/2026my drinks are not accurate l order P&J they deliver cucumber
Abby5/12/2026Ordered box of 3 biscuits but only received one. Hot pops was also missing
Miguel4/12/2026no gravy????????
Allysa4/3/2026gave me a wrong dip
Mackoy3/22/2026The lid of 1 of the drink is not properly placed causing the drinks spilled.
Juanita2/25/2026drink not properly sealed, not following instructions. no utensils provided for meal.
Trashia9/2/2026Cold and stale fries
Carl12/18/2025Order is complete. Although my request wasn’t followed. Most of the chicken pcs I received are small. Disappointed.
mary10/24/2025Tutong yung rice tapos parang half rice pa siya kaloka
Roger4/18/2026Chix is not crispy. It’s like not newly cooked and the fries to. No gravy for chix and ketchup for fries. Not happy for what I paid for.
Mika4/8/2026The fries tasted burnt
Rellie4/3/2026Chicken part is not good
Allysa2/27/2026The portion/size of some chicken tenders are not right. They are too small!
ashley8/30/2026no utensils no ketchup no tissue
Hannah8/28/2026not complete order.
Lileth8/20/2026sobrang liit po ng chicken hindi namn ata makatarungan eto lalo na yung 1pc chicken kahit anak kong 3yrs old sa 1pc chicken di mabubusog!!first time palang namin dito pero di na uulit,.
Lhalyn8/16/2026napaka liit naman ng Chicken na to grabe naman yan. pakpak na lang ang liit pa hindi sya nakakasaya . excited pa naman ako kase sad ako pero disappointed pa inabot ko sa part ng chicken ko.
Razel7/25/2026LAGING KULANG CONSISTENT!!! NAKAKAINIS SOBRA! TANGGALIN NYO SA MENU KUNG WALA SA STORE! HINDI YUNY NANG AABALA KAYO!!!
Dustin7/20/2026Bad experience. I ordered biscuits and they were missing. Dips are missing as well.
Sean7/13/2026Yung chicken hindi na fresh tapos yung gravy parang tubig na.
JUAEN7/9/2026disappointed with the quality since the chocolate syrup is very little compared to what was expected. The spaghetti was packed in a plain container instead of the usual popeyes packaging.
Monday,Tuesday,Thursday06:0021:00
Wednesday06:0421:00
Friday,Saturday,Sunday06:0023:00